Dr. Jon BredesonNorman, OK
Electrical and Computer Engineering Prof & Chair Emeritus, Texas Tech University; Prof Emeritus, University of Oklahoma
Committees: Facilities & Technology; Student Experience
Mrs. Susan Concannon ‘ 80Beloit, KS
Committees: Advancement; Audit and Risk
Mr. Bruce Daise ’92 Shawnee, KS
Deputy General Counsel & Chief Privacy officer, H&R Block
Committees: Audit & Risk Management; Advancement
Mr. Roper DeGarmo ’00Roeland Park, KS
Owner, Signature Personal Insurance
Committees: Advancement (Chair); Executive
Bishop Michael GirlinghouseTulsa, OK
Bishop – Ex-officio Member
Committees: Facilities & Technology
Dr. Robert Habiger ’69Littleton, CO
Retired

Dr. Nick Okeson ‘91Clearwater, FL
Doctor, Tri-Star Medical Partners
Committees: Advancement
Mrs. Jenny Paulseen ’72Wichita, KS
Committees: Student Experience
Mr. Corey D. Peterson ’84 Lindsborg, KS
Business Owner, Hemslojd
Committees: Board Development (Chair); Executive (Chair)
Mr. Kendrick Proctor ‘00Grand Prairie, TX
Financial Analyst Army Air Force Exchange under the Department of Defense
Dr. Cheryl Rasmussen ‘82 Highland, KS
Client Services Manager, FuelEducation
Committees: Student Experience (Chair)
Sarah Schiltz ’05Lenexa, KS
Partner, MarksNelson, CPA
Committees: Business & Finance, Audit & Risk Management
Ms. Shelly Swayne ‘96Stockton, KS
Superintendent/Principal USD #271
Committees: Student Experience
Min. Eugene Thomas Jr. ’72Allen, TX
Associate Minister Shiloh Baptist Church
Committees: Facilities & Technology
Mr. Leroy Hackley ’80Byron Center MI
High School Athletic Director
Committees: Board Development; Student Experience
Ms. Connie Hubbell Topeka, KS
Governmental Affairs/Lobbyist – part time
Committees: Facilities & Technology (Chair); Board Development; Executive
Mrs. Hannah KummerLindsborg, KS
Stay at home mom.
Committees: Facilities & Technology
Mrs. Susan Lundstrom ’78Lindsborg, KS
Committees: Business & Finance; Audit & Risk Management
Mr. James F. ‘Jim’ Martin ’68Kansas City, MO
Retired, Medical Device Industry/Central States
Synod Rep
Committees